Lucky Dog Race Results

Click on the event name to view overall results and qualifying.

2024

For the Mazda Motorsports Program results to be submitted for contingencies, CLICK HERE.

 

  • 2024 Results
    • Hair of the Dawg @ WeatherTech Raceway Laguna Seca January 13-14, 2024
    • Every Dawg Has Its Day @ Carolina Motorsports Park March 2-3, 2024
    • PODIUM The Ridge @ Ridge Motorsports Park April 20-21, 2024
    • Desert Dawg Dash @ Willow Springs Int'l Raceway May 4-5, 2024
    • Who Let the Dawgs Out! @ Atlanta Motorsports Park May 18-19, 2024
    • Revenge of the Underdogs* @ Sonoma Raceway June 14-16, 2024
      * Final Results for Saturday Only in A & B Classes; all other results stand
      A Class/Saturday Only
      1st  Place #931 UBootRennenWerks
      1st  Place #177 Finally Racing
      3rd Place #955 Twisted Sister
      B Class/Saturday Only
      1st  Place #618 JAM Motorsports
      1st  Place #444 Triple 4 Racing
      3rd Place #510 WGASA
    • Release the Rock Hounds @ Rockingham Speedway June 29-30, 2024

2023

2023 National Top Dog Champions / 1000 Miles of Thunderhill
1st #200 SCREAMING CHICKENS
2nd #955 TWISTED SISTER
3rd #57 SILVER FERN ANGELS

2023 Southern Endurance Cup Champions
1st #232 CRASH MANAGEMENT
2nd #325 DIRTY 30
3rd #918 BLOWN MY WAD

2023 Pacific NW Endurance Cup Champions
1st #177 FINALLY RACING
2nd #345 BUNNY BOYS
3rd #606 SLEEPYRACE

2022

2022 Southern Endurance Cup Champions
1st #287 BUNCH OF IDIOTS
2nd #117 BUZZED VIKING
3rd #93 HONDA CHALLENGED

2022 Pacific NW Endurance Cup Champions
1st #345 3D RACING
2nd #177 FINALLY RACING
3rd #321 PURPLE HAZE RACING

2021

2020

2019

2018

CONGRATULATIONS TO THE 2018 TOP DAWG CHAMPIONS!
A Class - #17 Hall Pass e36 BMW
B Class - #321 Purple Haze e36 BMW
C Class - #52 Rum Runners Honda CRX

2017

CONGRATULATIONS TO THE 2017 TOP DOGS!

A Class: #16 Son of Andre, Ford Mustang, Team Captain Brian Holsten, Mukilteo, WA
B Class: #167 Mediocre Motorsports, VW Jetta, Team Captain Warryn Luther, Seattle, WA
C Class: #314 Wild Hare, VW Rabbit, Team Captain Doug Drouet, Canby, OR

2016

CONGRATULATIONS TO THE 2016 TOP DOGS!

A Class: #169 Silver Fern Racing 1, Team Captain Barry "Kiwi" Thompson, Martinez, CA
B Class: #28 SHO Shark Racing, Team Captain Duane Barker, Bend, OR
C Class: #112 Marvin the Martian, Team Captain Jeff Buck, Aumsville, OR

2015